Canadian Premier League standings

2022 Canadian Premier League

 PWDLGFGAPTS
Cavalry FC11722201123
Pacific FC13544131719
Atlético Ottawa11533111318
Forge FC952221917
HFX Wanderers12525131517
Valour FC11344191613
York United1225571011
FC Edmonton1314812257
Updated: June 26, 2022

Top four clubs at the end of the season advance to the playoffs. First place hosts fourth place and second place hosts third place in semifinals. Top ranked team to advance from semifinals hosts final.