Canadian Premier League standings

2022 Canadian Premier League

PWDLGFGAPTS
Atlético Ottawa2813105362949
Forge FC281459472547
Cavalry FC281459393347
Pacific FC281376343346
Valour FC2810711363437
York United289712313734
HFX Wanderers288515243829
FC Edmonton284816315120
Updated: Oct. 9, 2022

Top four clubs at the end of the season advance to the playoffs. First place hosts fourth place and second place hosts third place in semifinals. Top ranked team to advance from semifinals hosts final.